Calendar

IMPORTANT LINKS:
WORLD ATHLETICS COMPETITION CALENDAR LINK
DIAMOND LEAGUE LINK

NACAC CALENDAR – Last Updated: Feb 17

.

2024

FEB 3 – US Olympic Team Trials Marathon, Orlando, FL, USA

FEB 4 – New Balance Indoor Grand Prix, Boston, MA, USA – WAIT Gold

FEB 10-11 – Central American Race Walk & Cross Country Championships, Baja Verapaz, GUA

FEB 11 – Millrose Games, New York, NY, USA – WAIT Gold

FEB 15 – Maurie Plant Meet, Melbourne, AUS – WACT Gold

FEB 16-17 – USATF Indoor National Championships, Albuquerque, NM, USA

FEB 17-18 – Window #1 – National Championships

FEB 24 – Panamerican Cross Country Championships, La Libertad, ESA

MAR 1-3 – World Athletics Indoor Championships, Glasgow, GBR

MAR 2 – Gate River Run, Jacksonville, FL, USA

MAR 2-3 – Grenadian Championships, St. George’s, GRN

MAR 9-10 – NCAA Div I Indoor Championships, Boston, MA, USA

MAR 15-16 – 18th Spring Break Classic, Carolina, PUR – WACT Challenger

MAR 16 – The Ten, San Juan Capistrano, CA, USA – WACT Silver

MAR 16 – Velocity Fest #14, Kingston, JAM – WACT Challenger

MAR 30 – World Athletics Cross Country Championships, Belgrade, SRB

MAR 30 – APR 1 – CARIFTA Games, St. George’s, GRN

APR 5-7 – Encuentro FMAA Relevos Pista y Campo Prof. Cesar Moreno Bravo, Cdad. Mexico, MEX

APR 7 – Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile, Washington, DC, USA

APR 11-12 – Mt. Sac Relays, Walnut, CA, USA – WACE Silver

APR 13 – BAA 5K, Boston, MA, USA – WA Road Races

APR 13-15 – Oklahoma Throws Series Invitational, Ramona, OK, USA – WACT Bronze

APR 14 – Botswana Golden Grand Prix, Gaborone, BOT – WACT Gold

APR 15 – Boston Marathon, Boston, MA, USA – WA Road Races Platinum

APR 20 – Xiamen Diamond League, Xiamen, CHN – Diamond League

APR 20 – Felix Sanchez Classic, Bayaguana, DOM – WACT Bronze

APR 20 – Velociy Fest #15, Kingston, JAM – WACT Challenger

APR 21 – World Athletics Race Walking Team Championships, Antalya, TUR

APR 27 – Penn Relays, Philadelphia, PA, USA – WACT Silver

APR 27 – Shanghai Diamond League, Suzhou, CHN – Diamond League

APR 28 – USATF Bermuda Invitational, Hamilton, BER – WACT Gold

MAY 3 – Jim Thorpe Invitational, University Park, PA, USA – WACT Challenger

MAY 4-5 – World Athletics Relays, Nassau, BAH

MAY 8 – 63rd Ostrava Golden Spike, Ostrava, CZE – WACT Gold

MAY 10 – Doha Diamond League, Doha, QAT – Diamond League

MAY 10-12 Campeonato Iberoamericano de Atletismo, Mato Grosso, BRA

MAY 18 – Le Meeting de Martinique, Fort-de-France, MTQ – WACT Bronze

MAY 18 – USATF Los Angeles Grand Prix, Los Angeles, CA, USA – WACT Gold

MAY 18-19 – Central American U18 & U20 Championships, San Jose, CRC

MAY 19 – Meeting International Mohammed VI, Raba, MAR – Diamond League

MAY 19 – Seiko Golden Grand Prix, TBC, JPN – WACT Gold

MAY 25 – Prefontaine Classic, Eugene, OR, USA – Diamond League

MAY 26 – Bob Vigars Classic, London, ON, CAN – WACT Challenger

MAY 27-30 – JAAA National Championships, Kingston, JAM

MAY 29 – Royal City Inferno Track & Field Festival, Guelph, CAN – WACT Bronze

MAY 30 – Bislett Games, Oslo, NOR – Diamond League

JUN 1 – ATL Series, Atlanta, GA, USA – WACT

JUN 1 – Racer Grand Prix, Kingston, JAM – WACT Silver

JUN 2 – Bauhaus Galan, Stockholm, SWE – Diamond League

JUN 2- Johnny Loaring Classic, Windsor, ON, CAN – WACT Challenger

JUN 5-8 – NCAA Div I Outdoor Championships, Eugene, OR, USA

JUN 7-9 – NACAC Senior Championships, San Salvador, ESA

JUN 7-12 – European Athletics Championships, Rome, ITA

JUN 9 – USATF New York City Grand Prix, New York, NY, USA – WACT Gold

JUN 13 – Edmonton Athletics Invitational, Edmonton, CAN – WACT Silver

JUN 15 – Harry Jerome Track Classic, Langley, BC, CAN – WACT Silver

JUN 18 – Paavo Nurmi Games, Turku, FIN – WACT Gold

JUN 21 – 6th Irena Szewinska Memoria, Bydgoszcz, POL – WACT Gold

JUN 21 – La Classique D’Athletisme, Montreal, CAN – WACT Bronze

JUN 21-30 – USATF Olympic Trials, Eugene, OR, USA

JUN 26-30 – Canadian Championships, Montreal, CAN

JUN 28-29 – Central American Senior Championships, San Salvador, ESA

JUN 29-30 – Window #2 – National Championships

JUL 6 – Ottawa Lions Present CTFL Final, Ottawa, CAN – WACT Challenger

JUL 7 – Meeting de Paris, Paris, FRA – Diamond League

JUL 7 – FBK Games, Hengelo, NED – WACT Gold

JUL 9 – Gyulai Istvan Memorial Hungarian Grand Prix, Budapest, HUN – WACT Gold

JUL 12 – Herculis, Monaco, MON – Diamond League

JUL 20 – London Athletics Meet, London, GBR – Diamond League

AUG 2-11 – XXXIII Olympic Games, Paris, FRA

AUG 22 – Athletissima, Lausanne, SUI – Diamond League

AUG 25 – Kamila Skolimowska Memorial, Chorzow, POR – Diamond League

AUG 27-31 – World Athletics U20 Championships, Lima, PER

AUG 29 – Golden Gala, Roma, ITA – Diamond League

SEP 5 – Weltklasse, Zurich, SUI – Diamond League

SEP 8 – Memorial Borisa Hanzekovica, Zagreb, CRO – WACT Gold

SEP 13-14 – Memorial van Damme, Bruxelle, BEL – Diamond League Final

OCT 20 – TCS Toronto Waterfront Marathon, Toronto, CAN – WA Road Races Elite

NOV 2-3 – Central American U13 & U15 Championships, Managua, NCA

NOV 3 – TCS New York City Marathon, New York, NY, USA – WA Road Races Elite

NOV 10 – BAA Half Marathon, Boston, MA, USA – WA Road Races Label

.

2025

FEB 8 – Millrose Games, New York, NY, USA – WAIT Gold

MAR 21-23 – World Athletics Indoor Championships, Nanjing, CHN

APR 12-13 – Panamerican Race Walk Cup, NACAC AREA TBD

APR 19-21 – CARIFTA Games, Port of Spain, TTO

APR 26 – Diamond LeagueXiamen, Xiamen, CHN – Diamond League

MAY 3 – Shenzhen Diamond League, Suzhou, CHN – Diamond League

MAY 10-11 – World Athletics Relays, Guangzhou, CHN

MAY 16 – Doha Diamond League, Doha, QAT – Diamond League

MAY 25 – Meeting International Mohammed VI, RAbat, MAR – Diamond League

JUN 6 – Golden Gala, Roma, ITA – Diamond League

JUN 8 – Bauhaus Galan, Stockholm, SWE – Diamond League

JUN 12 – Bislett Games, Oslo, NOR – Diamond League

JUN 20 – Meeting de Paris, Paris, FRA – Diamond League

JUL 4-6 – NACAC U13 & U15 Championships, TBD

JUL 5 – Prefontaine Classic, Eugene, OR, USA – Diamond League

JUL 11 – Herculis, Monaco, MON – Diamond League

JUL 18-20 – NACAC U18 & U23 Championships, TBD

JUL 19 – London Athletic Meet, London, GBR – Diamond League

AUG 2-3 – WINDOW #1 – National Championships

AUG 8-10 – Panamerican U20 Championships, TBD

AUG 9 – Kamila Skolimowska Memorial, Chorzow, POL – Diamond League

AUG 15 – Memorial van Damme, Bruxelle, BEL – Diamond League

AUG 21 – Athletissima, Lausanne, SUI – Diamond League

AUG 23-24 – WINDOW #2 – National Championships

AUG 27-28 – Weltklasse, Zurich, SUI – Diamond League

SEP 13-21 – World Athletics Championships, Tokyo, JPN

SEP 26-28 – World Athletics Road Running Championships, San Diego, CA, USA

.

2026

JAN 10 – World Atheltics Cross Country Championships, Tallahassee, FL, USA

FEB 8 – Millrose Games, New York, NY, USA – WAIT Gold

MAR 20-22 – World Athletics Indoor Championships, Torun, POL

APR 4-6 – CARIFTA Games, TBD

MAY 23 – USATF Bermuda Grand Prix, Hamilton, BER – WACT Gold

JUN 5-7 – NACAC Senior Championships, TBD

JUN 13 – Racers Grand Prix, Kingston, JAM – WACT Silver

JUL 5-11 (TBC) – Central American and Caribbean Games, Santo Domingo, DOM

JUL 25-26 – WINDOW – National Championships

AUG 4-9 World Athletics U20 Championships, Eugene, OR, USA

AUG 10-16 – European Athletics Championships, Birmingham, GBR

SEP 19-20 – World Athletics Road Running Championships, Copenhagen, DEN

OCT30-NOV15 – Youth Olympic Games, Dakar, SEN

.