Calendar

WORLD ATHLETICS CALENDAR LINK

DOWNLOAD the NACAC Calendar 2020

2020

JAN 19                       Aramco Houston Half Marathon – WA Gold Label, Houston, TX, USA

JAN 19                       Chevron Houston Marathon – WA Gold Label, Houston, TX, USA

JAN 20                       Dr. Norb Sanders Invitational (APM)                  New York, NY, USA

JAN 25                       New Balance Indoor Grand Prix  – WA World Tour, Boston, MA, USA

FEB 8                      NYRR Millrose Games (APM)                           New York, NY, USA

FEB 8                          CADICA Cross Country Championships             La Ceiba, HON

FEB 16                        34th Intl. Half Marathon Electrolit – WA Gold Label, Guadalajara, MEX

FEB28/MAR15          CADICA Race Walking Championships             San Jose, CRC

FEB 29                        Panam Cross Country Championships              Victoria, CAN

MAR 13-15                 WA World Indoor Championships                       Naijing, CHN

MAR 13-15                 Turks and Caicos National Championships       Providenciales, TKS

MAR 14-15                 Grenada National Championships                       St. George, GRN

MAR 19-22                 Cuba National Championships                            Havana, CUB

MAR 20-21                 15th Spring Break Classic                                     Carolina, PUR

MAR 22                       35th Aruba International Half Marathon        Oranjestad, ARU

MAR 29                       WA World Half Marathon Championships        Gdynia, POL

APR 4                          Grenada International Invitational (APM)          St. George, GRN

APR 9-13                    CARIFTA Games                                                     Hamilton, BER

APR 17-18                  Mt. SAC Relays (APM)                                           Walnut, CA, USA

APR 20                       BAA Boston Marathon – WA Platinun Label, Boston, MA, USA

APR 22-25                  Drake Relays (APM)                                               Des Moines, IA, USA

APR 25                       Penn Relays “USA vs The World”                          Philadelphia, PA, USA

APR 25                        Anguilla National Championships                      The Valley, AIA

APR 27                       60th Harry Janssen 10k Intl. Boulevardloop      Oranjestad, ARU

APR30-MAY2             Dominican Rep. National Championships         Santo Domingo, DOM

MAY 2                         Jamaica International Invitational Meet (APM) Kingston, JAM

MAY 2-3                      WA World Race Walking Championships           Minsk, BLR

MAY 2-3                     Costa Rica National Championships                   San Jose, CRC

MAY 9-10                  St. Vincent & The Grenadines Nat. Champ.         Kingstown, VIN

MAY 15                      USATF Distance Classic (APM)                            Pasadena, CA, USA

MAY 15-16                 Honduras National Championships                   San Pedro Sula, HON

MAY 14&16                Tucson Elite Classic (APM)                                 Tucson, AZ, USA

MAY 16-17                  CADICA U20 Championships                             San Salvador, ESA

MAY 17                       Dominica National Championships                    Roseau, DMA

MAY 18                       Haiti National Championships                            Port-au-Prince, HAI

MAY 22-23                 Nicaragua National Championships                   Managua, NCA

MAY 22-24                 Puerto Rico National Championships                 Gurabo, PUR

MAY 23-24                 NACAC Combined Events Championships         Ottawa, CAN

MAY 24                       Scotiabank Ottawa Marathon – WA Gold Label, Ottawa, CAN

MAY 29-30                 Belize National Championships                            Belize City, BIZ

MAY 30                      Jim Bush Invitational (APM)                                 Los Angeles, CA, USA

MAY 30                      Harry Jerome Intl. Track Classic (APM)             Burnaby, BC, CAN 

MAY 30-31                 Whitsuntide Games                                               St. George, GRN

JUN 3-7                       Memorial Barrientos Meet (APM)                     Havana, CUB

JUN 5-6                       Bermuda National Championships                   Hamilton, BER  

JUN 5-7                       Mexico National Championships                       Chihuahua, MEX

JUN 6                          Cayman Islands Invitational (APM)                  George Town, CAY  

JUN 7                       3rd KLM 5K-10K-Half Mar & Marathon         Oranjestad, ARU

JUN 7                          Prefontaine Classic – Diamond League             Eugene, OR, USA

JUN 7                          Speed River Inferno (APM)                                 Guelph, ON, CAN 

JUN 13                        Racers Adidas Grand Prix – WA Continental Tour, Kingston, JAM

JUN 13                        USVI National Championships                            St. Croix, ISV

JUN 13-14                  CADICA Senior Championships                           Panama City, PAN

JUN 14                  Saint Kitts and Nevis National Champ.          Basseterre, SKN

JUN 19-20                  Bahamas National Championships                     Nassau, BAH

JUN 19-20                  Cayman Islands National Championships        George Town, CAY

JUN 19-20                  Barbados National Championships                   Bridgetown, BAR

JUN 19-21                  British Virgin Islands Nat. Champ.                     Tortola, IVB

JUN 19-28                 USATF National Championships                          Eugene, OR, USA

JUN 20-21                 Saint Lucia National Championships                  Castries, LCA

JUN 25-28                 Canadian Track and Field Trials                           Montreal, QC, CAN

JUN 26-27                 Aruba National Championships                           Oranjestad, ARU

JUN 26-28                 Trinidad and Tobago Nat. Champ.                       Port of Spain, TTO

JUN 25-28                 Jamaica National Senior Trials                             Kingston, JAM

JUL 7-12                     WA World U20 Championships                            Nairobi, KEN

JUL 10-12                   Antigua National Championships                       St. John´s, ANT

JUL 11-12                   El Salvador National Championships                 San Salvador, ESA

JUL 25-26                   CADICA U18 Championships                               Managua, NCA

JUL 31 – AUG 9          Olympic Games                                                     Tokyo, JPN

AUG 26-30                  European Athletics Championships                    Paris, FRA

AUG 28-30                  NACAC Senior Championships                            TBD

AUG 30                       Telcel Mexico City Marathon – WA Gold Label, Mexico City, MEX

NOV 21-22                  CADICA U13 & U15 Championships                    Guatemala City, GUA

2021

MAR 20                      WA World Cross Country Championships           Bathurst, AUS

JUL23-AUG01            Jeux de la Francophonie                                        Moncton, CAN

AUG 6-15                     WA World Championships                                    Eugene, OR, USA

2022

MAR 11-13                  WA World Indoor Championships                       Belgrade, SRB

MAR 20                       WA Half Marathon Championships                     Yangzhou, CHN

2023

AUG  19-27                WA World Championships                                    Budapest, HUN

2024

TBC                            Olympic Games                                                          Paris, FRA

.