Calendar

LAST UPDATE: FEB 26, 2019

 

IAAF WORLD CALENDAR LINK

2019

JAN 26                       New Balance Indoor Grand Prix  (IAAF WIT)      Boston, MA, USA

JAN 27                      CADICA Cross Country Championships               San Jose, CRC

FEB 9                         Millrose Games (Indoor)                                          New York, NY, USA

FEB 16                       NACAC Cross Country Championships                Port of Spain, TTO

FEB 22-23                  Gibson – McCook Relays                                       Kingston, JAM

FEB 24                       CADICA Race Walking Championships                 Guatemala, GUA

MAR 16                      14th Spring Break Classic                                      Gurabo, PUR

MAR 30                      IAAF World Cross Country Championships         Aarhus, DEN

MAR 31                      Varadero Half Marathon                                         Varadero, CUB

APR 5                         Panamerican Mountain & Trail                             Caracas, VEN

APR 6                         Kim Collins Invitational  (APM)                             St. Kitts & Nevis (TBC-MF)

APR 6                         3rd Barbados and Trinidad & Tobago Youth Dual   Port of Spain, TTO

APR 13                       Blas Beato Memoriam Track Meet                       La Habana, CUB

APR 20                       IAAF Race Walking Challenge (Panam Cup) –  (IAAF PRWM)   Lazaro Cardenas, MEX

APR 20-22                  47th CARIFTA Games                                             Georgetown, CAY

APR 26-27                  Drake Relays (APM)                                                Des Moines, IA, USA

APR 27                       Penn Relays (USA vs The World) (APM)              Philadelphia, PA, USA

APR 27                        59th Edition Aruba International Half Marathon Aruba, ARU

MAY 4                         1st Quadrangular Meet (HAI-DOM-TKS-MTQ)    Santo Domingo, DOM

MAY 4                         Jamaica International Invitational (IWC)             Kingston, JAM

MAY 11-12                  IAAF World Relays                                                  Yokohama, JPN

MAY 12                      Half Marathon/10K – City of Abymes (APM)      Guadeloupe

MAY 17-19                  CADICA U18 – U20 Championships                      (TBD)

MAY 18                       Baie Mahault Meeting (APM)                               Guadeloupe, GLP

JUN 1                           Cayman Islands Invitational (APM)                    George Town, CAY

JUN 2                           2nd KLM Aruba Marathon                                     Aruba, ARU

JUN 6-10                     Memorial Barrientos Track Meet                         La Habana, CUB

JUN 7                           Speed River Inferno Guelph (APM)                     Ontario, CAN (TBC)

JUN 8                          Racers Grand Prix (APM)                                       Kingston, JAM

JUN 8-9                       Whitsuntide Games                                                St. Georges, GRN

JUN 16                         Adidas Boston Boost (Street)                              Boston, MA, USA

JUN 21-23                   CADICA Senior Championships                           Managua, NCA

JUN 30                         Prefontaine Classic (Diamond League)             Stanford Univ. CA, USA

JUN 29                         BVI Twilight Meeting (APM)                                 Tortola, IVB

JUL 1                            Harry Jerome Classic (APM)                               Vancouver, BC, CAN

JUL 5-7                        NACAC U18 & U23 Championships                     Queretaro, MEX

JUL 6-7                         Panamerican Combined Events (IAAF WC)       Ottawa, CAN (TBC)

JUL 14                         NACAC Mountain Running Championships        Jalisco, MEX

JUL 19-21                    Panamerican U20 Championships                      San Jose, CRC

JUL 26-27 (New Date) NACAC Age Group (11-12/13-14)                     San Salvador, ESA

AUG 6-11 (T&F)          Panamerican Games                                              Lima, PER

SEP 9-10                       USA vs Europe                                                        Minsk, BLR

SEP 28-OCT 6             IAAF World Championships                                   Doha, QAT

OCT 19                         Guadeloupe Petit-Bourg NACAC 10K (APM)      Guadeloupe, GLP

NOV 9-10                      BAAA Masquerade Half Marathon                      Bahamas

NOV 17                          4th OECS Chatoyer NACAC 10K                           Kingstown, VIN

NOV 22-24                    CADICA U14 & U16 Championships                     Panama, PAN

2020

MAR 13-15                 IAAF World Indoor Championships                       Naijing, CHN

MAR 29                       IAAF World Half Marathon Championships        Gdynia, POL

MAY 2-3                      IAAF World Race Walking Championships           Minsk, BLR

JUL 7-12                     IAAF World U20 Championships                            Nairobi, KEN

JUL 31 – AUG 9          Olympic Games                                                       Tokyo, JPN

2021

AUG 6-15                     IAAF World Championships                                   Eugene, OR, USA

2023

AUG 26 – SEP 3            IAAF World Championships                                  Budapest, HUN

.